Immigration Law Associates
Chicago Lawyer, Attorney: Green Card, H-1B, National Interest Waiver, J-1, Spouse, Fiance, Student Visa, VAWA, Citizenship, Removal, Korean, Polish, Japanese, Spanish

Israel Visitor's Visa

Visitor’s visa is granted to someone who wishes to stay in Israel for only a short time e.g., for a visit, tourism, a business meeting or study in a Hebrew Ulpan.  A person who enters Israel on a visitor’s visa is not allowed to work in the State of Israel.

Below is a short list of requirements for obtaining legal visitor’s visa to Israel.

Immigration Law Associates, P.C. employs an Israeli attorney on staff and offers consultation on how to obtain visitor’s visa to Israel.

 Requirements for Visitor’s Visa

Visitor’s visa (type B/2) holders are entitled to remain in Israel up to three months from the date of their arrival in accordance with the conditions of the visa issued to them.  The duration of the stay in Israel will be determined by the Border Police at the point of entry.

 A visitor who wishes to extend his visit may submit an application at one of the regional population administration offices of the Ministry of the Interior.

The process to be handled by the proper governmental branch in the country of origin requires the following:

Contact Us:

(847) 763-8500 via email

Visit Us:

8707 Skokie Blvd., Suite 302
Skokie, IL 60077
(Chicago Metro Area)

Languages:

Korean, Polish, Spanish, Farsi
Visa Bulletin Processing Times